Winners

girtbysea

Girt by Sea

Rodney Pople

Winner
$25,000 Paddington Art Prize

landscapespringsprung

Landscape, Spring Sprung

Paul Ryan

Winner
Honourable Mention Prize

Sponsored by
Chris Antico

Dorrigo, 2016

Rodney Pople

Winner
Highly Commended Prize

Sponsored by
The Sydney Art Store

Silver Birch 5

What

Winner
Sofala Cottage Prize

Sponsored by
Sofala Cottage

Groundwater Gum

Jo Bertini

Winner
UNSW Print Prize

Sponsored by
UNSW Art and Design

A platform for optimal viewing

Genevieve Felix Reynolds

Winner
Young Artist Award

Pink Dawn at Weabonga

Ross Laurie

Winner
$25,000 Paddington Art Prize

340

Edge of Town

Robyn Sweaney

Hourable Mention Prize

294

What would I know

Joshua Cocking

Highly Commended Prize

266

Falling Stars 2 (Lake Eyre)

Catherine Cassidy

2 Week Artist
Retreat Prize

845

Pushmi-pullyu, Kalorama 2015

Mary Tonkin

UNSW visible-xs-block
Limited Edition Print Prize

20140827-774c-Tony-Costa-Fallen-Gum-Port-Hacking-River-RNP-135x114cm-Gouache-on-paper

Fallen Tree Port Hacking River RNP

Tony Costa

Winner
$20,000 Paddington Art Prize

20140821-659c-Makin_Jeff_Cradle_Mountain_Tasmaina_122_183cm_oil_on_linen_2014

Cradle Mountain, Tasmania

Jeff Makin

Honourable Mention Prize

20140904-f49f-SilentSpring-JamesPowditch

Silent Spring

James Powditch

Highly Commended Prize

20140824-0635-Jasper-Knight--Northern-exposure-150cmx150cm-Mixed-media-on-board-

Northern Exposure

Jasper Knight

COFA Limited Edition Print Prize

23

Faraway

Tim Johnson

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

15

Marking the Boundry

John Edwards

Honourable Mention
Parker’s Prize

47

Pathavi- voja

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn

Highly Commended,
Lucio’s Prize

18

Hopetown/ No Hopetown

Will French

UNSW COFA Prize

32

Chrysalis (the netted plum)

Suey McEnnally

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

28

Balls Pyramid

Guy Maestri

Honourable Mention and
the UNSW COFA Prize

22

Gum Tree Scale

Daniel Kyle

Highly Commended

25

Dock

Joanna logue

Inaugural International Art Services
People’s Choice Award

36

Anatye (Bush Potato)

Margaret Loy Pula

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

44

Ngadajirri (Budgerigar Dreaming)

Eva Napaltjarri Nelson

Honourable Mention

46

Mount Wilson

Kathy Parthenis

Honourable Mention

04

Meander

Christina Budden

Highly Commended

25

Dock

Joanna Logue

Inaugural Internation Art
Services People’s Choice Award

58

For sale ono

Robyn Sweaney

UNSW COFA Award

34

Essington Field II

Joanna Logue

Two Weeks Artist’s Retreat award

52

Ashen Gaze

Boyd Sanday

Packer’s Prize

34

Not a Sound Out Of The Hills No More Than Smoke

Paul Ryan

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

01

Gentle Shift, Hill End

Susan Baird

Honourable Mention and Inaugural International Art Services People’s Choice Award

02

Park

Seth Birchall

Highly Commended

06

Sydney in Springtime

Tom Carment

Inaugural International Art Services
People’s Choice Award

03

Collapsed Regrowth II

Nicholas Blowers

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

08

Hedera

Michael Cusack

Honourable Mention

13

Huon Pine, Tasmania

Fiona Greenhill

Honourable Mention,
People’s Choice Award

19

Near Vacy

Kristen Lethem

UNSW COFA prize

18

Painting 63

Alan Jones

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

27

Unititled (Judo House Pt. 1)

Nigel Milsom

Honourable Mention

45

Turbulence / Breathing Land

Catherine Woo

Honourable Mention

Low Head Light House

Rodney Pople

People’s Choice Award

23

Rams Gully – Morning Light

Ross Laurie

UNSW COFA prize

04

Bush Interior with Yellow Wattle Flowers

Nicholas Blowers

Winner
$20,000 Padding Art Prize

09

Untitled

Dale Cox

Honourable Mention

31

Pulp (Show us your map of Tassie)

James Powditch

Honourable Mention

26

Hawthorn -Bungendore

Joanna Logue

People’s Choice Award

05

The Rock & The Sea

John Beard

Winner
$20,000
Padding Art Prize

04

Putting Colour Next to Another

Rob Bartolo

People’s Choice Award

22

The Birth of Rain (Elands NSW)

Suey McEnnally

People’s Choice Award

15

Lasseter Highway

Peter O’Doherty

Winner
$20,000
Padding Art Prize

10

A Morning at Bronte

Marcela Kaspar

People’s Choice Award

14

Seal Rocks, The Last Frontier

Guy Maestri

People’s Choice Award

19

Passages to Pathways

Anna Lochtenberg Williams

People’s Choice Award

32

Waddell’s Orchard

Craig Waddell

Winner
$20,000
Padding Art Prize

10

Reflections

Mark Hanham

Peopls’s Choice Award